Community and Citywide Education Council
2011 – 2013 Election Results

The results of the 2011-2013 Community and Citywide Education Council elections are now posted. Congratulations to those who have been selected! Thank you to all those who were willing to serve.


2011 Selection Results


Community Education Council - District 1
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Daniel Scott Becker IEP 01M110, 01M539 6         X
Cynthia Bonano IEP 01M188 3         X
Lisa B Donlan   01M839* (Candidate’s child currently attends an out-of-state public school) 10         X
Tamika Kelly Felix IEP 01M188 5         X
Andrew Reicher   01M839* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 01M696) 4         X
Julie Stark   01M361 3         X
Katy Stokes   01M539 4         X
Douglas Stern   01M110 4         X
Jacqueline Borde   01M315 2          
Corinna Lindenberg   01M364 1          
Gary Shaw   01M110 2          
                 
Community Education Council - District 2
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Beth Cirone   02M006 12         X
Demetri Ganiaris   02M234 5         X
Cheryl Darlene Glover IEP 02M225 1         X
Eric B Goldberg   02M116 6         X
Michael D. Markowitz   02M041 4 20       X
Simon Miller   02M158 9         X
Shino Tanikawa   02M003  17         X
Elizabeth A Weiss   02M077 7         X
Cynthia Alvarez IEP 02M167 0          
T. Elzora Cleveland   02M312 3          
Felicia Finch   02M414 , 02M167 0          
Lorrie Allyson Giventer   02M006 2          
Glenn Franklin Hardy   02M151 1          
Josselyne Lee Herman-Saccio   02M059, 02M114 1          
Sandra Elaine Hyatt   02M111 1          
Edward Rice Leather IEP 02M116 0          
Jane Ann Marcinkiewicz   02M167* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 02M393) 0          
Alison Lee Overholser   02M198 4 9        
Peter Pao   02M126 2          
Revlyn Philip   02M896 1          
Tamara J Rowe   02M260 4 7        
Carolyn Trufelman   02M212 1          
Gina Valeri   02M033 2          
Emiliano Velazquez   02M126 1          
                 
Community Education Council - District 3
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Christine Annechino   03M199 8         X
Olaiya Deen   03M075 3         X
Laurie Frey IEP 03M166 14         X
Camille Goodridge IEP 03M421 8         X
Noah Eliot Gotbaum IEP 03M087 10         X
Alicia Ann Simpson   03M165, 03M054 4         X
Brooke Wiese   03M859 4         X
Rebecca Martin Woodard   03M245 2 17       X
Jimmie Brown   03M076 1          
Arifa Iqbal IEP 03M245 0          
Jamie Prince   03M334 2 9        
John J Rosso   03M163 0          
Celeste Sellars   03M165* (Candidate’s child currently attends charter school 84M481) 0          
                 
Community Education Council - District 4
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Hector R. Nazario   04M171* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 02M439) 14         X
Ronald A Prattis   04M171 1 9       X
Leslie L Eaton   04M964 5         X
Elender Foxe   04M372 2         X
Marie Hines   04M013 5         X
Margarita Martinez IEP, ELL 04M112 0     5   X
Lynn Sanchez   04M182 1 5       X
Vera Walcott IEP 04M381 0   2     X
James Wesley Thomas   04M375 3         X
Michele Ivey IEP 04M375 0   1      
Beatriz Soria IEP 04M182 0   1      
Lydia Soto IEP 04M155 0   0      
Kesha T Taylor IEP 04M038 0   0      
Yves Andres Vital   04M171 1 2        
                 
Community Education Council - District 5
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Ernest Bryant Jr.   05M367, 05M469 2         X
Lloyd Burwick   05M161 0 1       X
Dianne Johnson IEP 05M046 0 0 1     X
Sonja Jones   05M499 2         X
Rita McClinton   05M046 1         X
Ayishah G Irvin   05M036 0 2       X
Adine S Connor   05M194 0 0        
Nianette Jackson   05M046 0 0        
Elizabeth Porter   05M469 0 0        
Halana Denise Richardson   05M197 0 0        
                 
Community Education Council - District 6
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Judith Amaro   06M187 3         X
Rita Yolanda Cortez   06M008 1         X
Bryan Glenn Davis IEP 06M314* (Candidate’s child currently attends charter school 84M478) 3         X
Victoria Frye   06M187  9         X
Anthony Francis Kelso   06M311 5         X
Tatiana Mahoney   06M187 1         X
Magaly Velez   06M178, 06M293 4         X
Evelyn Suero IEP 06M008 4         X
                 
Community Education Council - District 7
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Consuelo Elaine Bacote   07X030 1         X
Neyda I Franco IEP 07X551, 07X031 4         X
Tanya Jones   07X343 3         X
Ada V. Martinez   07X298 2         X
Saran McGlothin   07X031* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 05M469) 0 4       X
Almeta Trammel   07X162, 07X029 5         X
Evelyn Varela   07X369 5         X
Tracy Alecia Woodall IEP 07X001 4         X
                 
Community Education Council - District 8
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Laurine Berry   08X366* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 11X270) 1 1       X
Janet Lee Bosch   08X125 2         X
Frank Charles DiNardo IEP 08X072, 08X371 3         X
Norma Mendez-Cruz IEP 08X131, 08X376 5         X
Tana Li Rivera   08X119 0   3     X
Monique Charisse Sheppard   08X048 1 1       X
Otis Santana Thomas   08X100 2         X
Sajo Kumbamang Touray   08X302 1 1       X
Shareen K Branch (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4) IEP 08X371, 08X371, 08X072 0   5      
Leah DelVecchio (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4)   08X371 2          
Tasha Harris (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4)   08X100 1 2        
                 
Community Education Council - District 9
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Carlton Arthur Curry IEP 09X126 10         X
Marilyn Espada IEP 09X064, 09X313 2         X
Nancy Cristina Graciano   09X218 3         X
Nicole Graham-McCathern   09X215 1         X
Leslie Elyse Grant IEP 09X053 0 5       X
Nancy Medina   09X035 1         X
Nora Mercado   09X114 0 2       X
Carmen Milagros Ramos   09X042 5         X
Eukeysha Gregory IEP 09X328 0 1        
Marie E Randolph-Tejeda   09X339 0 0        
MJarilin Rodriguez IEP 09X324 , 09X063 0 1        
Wendy Lorraine Williams (Note: Candidate chose to be seated on an alternate Education Council) IEP 09X324 1          
                 
Community Education Council - District 10
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Margaret Denise Adams   10X118, 10X032 3         X
Rubnelia Agostini IEP, ELL 10X118 0   6     X
Renee Janice Bock IEP 10X024, 10X141 2         X
Carmen Elena Estrella IEP 10X209 2         X
Evelyn Feliciano IEP 10X331* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 11X544) 2         X
Valerie Greaves   10X037, 10X141 1 11       X
Heather Guerino   10X340  3         X
Laura Jane Liebman IEP 10X024 1 4       X
Marvin Shelton IEP 10X024 1 3       X
Alaira Ashford   10X032 1 0        
Raquel Fedebagha   10X051 0     4    
Janice Ford   10X009 0     0    
Obioma Richardson   10X020 0     0    
                 
Community Education Council - District 11
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Shakawat Ali   11X097 3         X
Elisabeth Mbeleck Bikoko   11X468, 11X513 1         X
Michelle L. Dixon   11X153 1         X
Stephanie Jackson   11X189 2         X
Grace Lovaghio   11X076, 11X181 1         X
Steve Miller   11X169 8         X
Etta Smith   11X087 1         X
                 
Community Education Council - District 12
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Starlina Shavonne Branch   12X150 1         X
Winifred Coulton   12X242 0 2       X
Suzanna Figueroa   12X150 1         X
Marta Latimer IEP 12X341, 12X300 0 0 1     X
Maryluz Reyes   12X383 1         X
Marisol Torres   12X214 0 1       X
Catherine Baez IEP 12X102 0 0 0      
Natividad Delgadillo IEP 12X300 0 0 0      
Demetria K Gibbs   12X383 0 0        
Thomasina Moore   12X384 0 0        
Ilka Rios   12X098 0 0        
Pedro Angel Torres   12X050 0 0        
                 
Community Education Council - District 13
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Arthurene Baugh   13K282 1 0       X
Ayanna Blaize   13K020 1 7       X
Tameka Brooks   13K113 1 1       X
David Paul Goldsmith   13K492 9         X
Benjamin Greene   13K256 7         X
Khem D. Irby IEP 13K133, 13K003, 13K265, 13K266 6         X
Stephanie Elizabeth Keith   13K009 3         X
Aris L Norton   13K067 2         X
Cassandra M. Alston Townsley (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4)   13K003* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 17K590) 2          
Michelle Nichole Espinosa   13K419, 13K282 0          
Renee Holmes   13K282 0          
Nancy Hsueh-Bruni   13K492 0          
Angela D. King   13K282 0          
Wendy-Ann Nathalia Small   13K307 0          
Kathryne Lucille Viskup   13K009 0          
                 
Community Education Council - District 14
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Celina Dowie-Deonarine   14K318  1         X
Elaine Baker Manatu   14K318, 14K250 1         X
Anna M Martinez   14K132 2         X
Kenneth Raymond Paneto   14K250 3         X
Ramon Peguero   14K318 4         X
Tesa C. Wilson   14K318 2         X
Maureen Dantzler                                    (Note: Candidate chose to be seated on an alternate Education Council)   14K322* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 75K721), 14K059 2          
                 
Community Education Council - District 15
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
John Battis   15K015 6         X
Naila Caicedo   15K172 4         X
Jim Devor   15K051 2         X
Lisa E Nelson-Rivera IEP 15K429* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 31R049) 2         X
Rachel Porter   15K261 1         X
Valerie Price Ervin IEP 15K447 5         X
Lara Wechsler   15K230 0 6       X
Janet AnnMarie Williams   15K429, 15K261 3         X
Jennifer Hunter   15K051 0 5        
Camille Joseph Varlack   15K447, 15K051 0 5        
Meshele Love   15K010 0 0        
Kima Mondesir   15K010 0 1        
                 
Community Education Council - District 16
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Felicia Patricia Alexander IEP 16K262 1         X
Janis P. Gibbs   16K267* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 20K505) 2         X
Mary Elizabeth Jackson   16K308 1         X
Jacquel Macklin   16K021 0 8       X
Ticarrah Poole   16K267 0 0        
                 
Community Education Council - District 17
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Cassandra M. Alston Townsley    13K003* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 17K590) 2         X
Mechelle Brunson   17K382 0 4       X
Charmaine Griffith   17K061 3         X
Patricia Heron-Lawrence IEP, ELL 17K334, 17K289 0 0 7     X
Nicole A. Job   17K006 2         X
Victoria Essie Milton   17K398 0 1       X
Marvin V Wheeler III IEP 17K138, 17K191 4         X
Annmarie Marlyn Williams   17K340 2         X
Kenneth H. Wright   17K138 0 1       X
Macdal Charles IEP 17K138 0 0        
Betsy Dabney   17K061* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 17K600) 0 0        
Amina DeLeon   17K022 0 0        
Shirley Dor IEP 17K241, 17K382 0 0        
Tracia Natasha Gill   17K289 0 0        
Nikiesha London-Sylvester IEP 17K340 0 0        
Lisa Juanita Ramsay   17K246* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 21K540) 0 0        
Natasha Welsh   17K289 0 0        
                 
Community Education Council - District 18
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Andrea Aaron   18K276 2         X
James A. Dandridge IEP 18K366, 18K066 3         X
Sonia Fordewhite IEP 18K272 1 0       X
Myriam-Skye Holly   18K279  0       2 X
Eusebio Hooke   18K115 2   2     X
Rhonda Francine Joseph   18K268 2         X
Dwan Sarita Morgan-Chisholm (selected by lot pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.5.d) IEP 18K581 0       1 X
Kimbleanna Rebecca Sumair-Kirton IEP 18K068, 18K233 1 6   2   X
Rachelle Lisa Auguste (eliminated by lot pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A-5.d)   18K581 0       1  
Aneka Hendy IEP 18K244 0       0  
Alison John-Williams   18K235 0       0  
Cherry R Phillip Sr. (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4)   18K068 1 6   1    
Simon Peter Pinder IEP 18K366 0          
Jamillah Reed Boothe (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4)   18K115 2   1      
Carlton Richardson (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4)   18K366 2          
                 
Community Education Council - District 19
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Kathleen Boatwright IEP 19K166  1         X
Kobir Ahmed Chowdhury   19K214 2         X
Christopher Lamar Glover   19K007 1         X
Shamona Elease Kirkland   19K171 2         X
Patricia A Owens IEP 19K364 4         X
Erica Perez IEP 19K345, 19K302 6         X
                 
Community Education Council - District 20
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Yin Ping Cheng   20K205 1         X
Dina Gangemi   20K185, 20K201 4         X
Sheila Higginson   20K104 3         X
Andrea Lawrence   20K200 1         X
Eileen Margaret McKenna   20K102 6         X
Zi Yi Pan ELL 20K105, 20K187 7         X
Evie Rabeck IEP 20K686 3         X
Tatyana Segal   20K176 1         X
Laurie Windsor IEP 20K259, 20K229 30         X
Jeremy Richard Del Rio, Esq. (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4)   20K102 1          
Jose Antonio Herrera   20K247* (Candidate’s child currently attends charter school 84K744) 0          
Raymond Lee   20K105 0          
Li Li   20K105 0          
Steven K Matsil   20K223 0          
Stanley Ng                      (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4)   20K187 9          
Cherrie Retamozzo   20K200 0          
Roland Blaine Roberts (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4)   20K102, 20K030 5          
Leah Ann Scott IEP 20K102 0          
Lana Simenoff   20K048 0          
Alla Valente               (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4)   20K229 3          
Irina Vinokur-Medvinskaya (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4)   20K686 2          
                 
Community Education Council - District 21
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Mohammad Akram   21K188 3         X
Linda M Dalton IEP 21K095 14         X
Yoketing Eng   21K239, 21K215 13         X
Randi Garay   21K212 4         X
Nicole Pacheco-Rosario IEP 21K097 1         X
Euangelean Pugh IEP 21K096 0   7     X
Deidre Tubman   21K329 0   4     X
Heather Ann Fiorica IEP 21K177 8         X
Julius Bowens                      (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4)   21K095, 21K239 2          
Marla Edmonson   21K239, 21K228 0          
Allan Fishkin   21K215 0          
Dionne O Hastings   21K099, 21K239, 21K303 0          
Elliesandra Marie Mendez   21K212* (Candidate’s child currently attends charter school 84K744) 0          
Seleina Muldrow   21K095* (Candidate’s child currently attends charter school 84K744) 0          
Marianne Russo                                (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4)   21K215, 21K239 11          
Nancy Torruellas IEP 21K090* (Candidate’s child currently attends charter school 84K744) 0   2      
                 
Community Education Council - District 22
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Susanna Elizabeth Biondo   22K195 7         X
Alfred Wayne DiGrazia   22K234 1 8       X
Josephine Duqmaq   22K236 2         X
Barbara Nataiesha Guillaume   22K312 1 2       X
Patricia Marthone, MD   22K198 6         X
Deborah Perkins   22K251 1 4       X
Christopher Spinelli   22K207 15         X
Stevenson Corvoisier   22K203 0          
Jean L Etienne                            (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4)   22K234 1 2        
                 
Community Education Council - District 23
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Milton BoltonWilliams IEP 23K073 0 2       X
Ernestine Victoria Jackson   23K332 1         X
Iannetta C Jeffers   23K298 1         X
Joan Johnson   23K184 3         X
Devon C McManus   23K332 5         X
Latoya Ross IEP 23K332 4         X
Roshana C. Ross   23K631 5         X
                 
Community Education Council - District 24
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Lucy Accardo IEP 24Q087 12         X
Nick Comaianni IEP 24Q113, 24Q119 23         X
Jean Vernet Darius   24Q061 3 2       X
Samantha Papaccio   24Q128 5         X
Constance M. Partinico   24Q058 3 9       X
Brian Morgan Rafferty   24Q119 3 2       X
Peter Vercessi   24Q091 5         X
Jeanne Ellen Forster   24Q087 3 7       X
Lamgen Leon   24Q102 3 1        
                 
Community Education Council - District 25
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Jacqueline Colson IEP 25Q252, 25Q201 5         X
Nicholad Corrado IEP 25Q079 6         X
Michael Hwang   25Q209 6         X
Meisha McAleney   25Q154 2 5       X
Kim Montgomery   25Q130 3         X
Jaya B Patil   25Q032 2 8       X
Gina Stratis   25Q294, 25Q169 6         X
Bernadette Taylor   25Q499 4         X
Anil Gupta   25Q252 0          
Monique Jackson   25Q189 1          
Harpreet Singh Wahan   25Q237, 25Q165 1          
Judean Alexica Woelfle   25Q200 2 0        
                 
Community Education Council - District 26
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Ricky Chan   26Q213 12         X
Michelle Fields   26Q266 5         X
Vijayalaxmi Hegde   26Q186 3         X
Pankaj Kapur   26Q191 1         X
Daniel John O'Gallagher IEP 26Q495 3         X
Jeannette Veronica Segal IEP 26Q067, 26Q098 11         X
Hong Keng Tan   26Q203 0 10       X
Lucy Vieco   26Q188 4         X
                 
Community Education Council - District 27
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Gina M Davis IEP 27Q197 3         X
Coralanne Griffith-Hunte   27Q225 4         X
Joshua Hirschman   27Q306 3         X
Jennifer A Keys McNamara IEP 27Q065 7         X
John Patrick Larkin   27Q047 1 4       X
Raymond W McNamara, Sr IEP 27Q202* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 30Q502) 4         X
Alexanderia Siler   27Q317 4         X
Janice M Sirgenti-Wilson   27Q207 1 6       X
Dawn Marie LoBello IEP 27Q210, 27Q254 1 2        
Brett A Scudder   27Q333 0          
Charlyene YS Blunt   27Q333 1 3        
                 
Community Education Council - District 28
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Abigail C Brown IEP 28Q117 0 5       X
Estrella Caban IEP 28Q040 0 5       X
Deborah Dillingham IEP 28Q167, 28Q101 6         X
Sean Edwin   28Q160, 28Q050 6         X
WillieFlora Gaines IEP 28Q082 1         X
Linda Diane Suber   28Q217 2         X
Josianne G Trahan IEP 28Q072* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 28Q400) 0 5       X
Sandra Williams   28Q680, 28K284, 29Q248 11         X
Khorshed Khandaker   28Q117 , 28Q117  0 4        
Nancy Northrop (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4)   28Q101 4          
Francis J Swinand   28Q101 0 3        
Kathryn E Thome                       (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4)   28Q144, 28Q167 4          
                 
Community Education Council - District 29
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Michelle Norma Brown   29Q037 2         X
Dawn Carter-McDonald (selected by lot pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A..5.d)   29Q132 1 5       X
Lorraine Alberta Gittens-Bridges   29Q270* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 26Q495) 11         X
Alicia Hyndman   29Q059 1 7       X
William Donald Perkins, Jr.   29Q208 2         X
Carole N Pieters   29Q176 2         X
Ericka Lisa Williams IEP 29Q116, 29Q116 0   2     X
Valerie Williams-Charles           (slected by lot pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.5.d)   29Q700 1 5       X
Ordean Babb   29Q268 0          
Joanne Bouillon-Middleton   29Q231 1 3        
Kelly Cantave-Cooke IEP 29Q327 0   0      
Ainesse G Desir   29Q238 0          
Larry D Edwards   29Q015 0          
James Goveia, Sr.            (eliminated by lot pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.5.d)   29Q136 1 5        
DeVora Ann Watson (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4)   29Q116* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 25Q281) 4          
                 
Community Education Council - District 30
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Helena Akhtar ELL 30Q141, 30Q122 4         X
Ernest Brooks   30Q580 3         X
Isaac Carmignani   30Q227* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 26Q415) 10         X
Jeffrey Richard Guyton   30Q150 5         X
Karla J Jacome   30Q011 1         X
Valarie LaMour   30Q166 1         X
Michael McCoy   30Q126* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 28Q687) 2         X
Michelle Denise Noris IEP 30Q085 2         X
Marius Rock Titus   30Q145 0 10       X
Rose Dauge   30Q017 0 6        
                 
Community Education Council - District 31
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Steven Beck IEP 31R056 6         X
Peter John Calandrella   31R080, 31R008 6         X
Tamica M. Fairley   31R057 1         X
Ting Lei   31R041 2         X
Franca Okeiche   31R048 3         X
Sam Pirozzolo   31R031 15         X
Michael Reilly   31R055 6         X
Frank Squicciarini   31R053 5         X
Kara Buzga                                  (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4)   31R080 4          
Dulcemaria Rivera                         (Note: Candidate chose to be seated on an alternate Education Council) IEP 31R057 1          
Angelic Sealy   31R058 0          
Michael Varriano  (eliminated pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.4)   31R053 1          
                 
Community Education Council - District 32
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Victorina Lugo IEP 32K296 8         X
Catherine Rodriguez IEP 32K291, 32K552 4         X
Yolanda Rosado   32K377* (Candidate’s child currently attends charter school 84K538) 2         X
Andrea St. Louis IEP 32K116 1         X
Diane Williams   32K383 1         X
                 
Citywide Council on High Schools - Bronx
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Robert B Powell IEP 08X405 7         X
Evelyn Rodriguez   07X655  5         X
Shareen K Branch   11X265 1          
Monique Edwards Robinson   10X237 2          
Valerie Greaves   10X037, 10X141 1          
Obioma Richardson   10X546 2          
Ilka Rios   10X374 0          
MJarilin Rodriguez IEP 09X324 , 09X063 2          
Lizzette Tavarez   11X545* (Candidate’s child currently attends charter school 84K395) 2          
Sajo Kumbamang Touray   08X302 2          
                 
Citywide Council on High Schools - Brooklyn
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Monique Lindsay   21K620 19         X
Melissa Rochelle Plowden-Norman   14K478 10         X
Mohammad Akram   21K188 4          
Tameka Brooks   13K670 3          
Marla Edmonson   21K239, 21K228 4          
Michelle Nichole Espinosa IEP, ELL 13K419 2          
Janis P. Gibbs   16K444* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 20K505) 5          
Elliot Greene   13K430  3          
Nancy Hsueh-Bruni   13K492 3          
Abu Khaliquzzaman IEP, ELL 22K405 0          
Clarence Neely   15K463 1          
Stanley Ng   13K430 1          
Carlton Richardson   18K366 1          
Tatyana Segal   20K176 2          
Christine C Warren   23K514 1          
Diane Williams   32K383 4          
Janet AnnMarie Williams   15K429, 15K261 4          
Kim Marie Willimas   19K409 1          
                 
Citywide Council on High Schools - Manhattan
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Stanley Ng   02M475 6         X
Juan Pagan   02M429  3   11     X
Diane Adlam-Ferguson   02M298 1          
Cynthia Alvarez   04M610 2          
Ernest Bryant Jr.   05M367 0          
Antoinette Clay IEP 05M499 0          
Nicole Corbin   02M600 2          
Jim Devor   01M696 2          
Felicia Finch   02M414  0          
Jennifer Hunter   01M696 1          
Khem D. Irby IEP 13K133, 13K003, 13K265, 13K266 2          
Jane Ann Marcinkiewicz   02M393 0          
Luzcelenia Ramos   02M543 0          
Carlos Ruiz   02M260 3   4      
Quo-Kisha Simmons   03M415 0          
Julius Tajiddin   03M860 0          
Shino Tanikawa                   (Note: Candidate chose to be seated on an alternate Education Council)   03M485  4          
Annell Williams   03M860 0          
Mohamed S Zaman   04M435 1          
                 
Citywide Council on High Schools - Queens
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Joanne Bouillon-Middleton   29Q231 6         X
Jose L Ferruzola   27Q400 13         X
Lorraine Alberta Gittens-Bridges                                                            (Note: Candidate chose to be seated on an alternate Education Council)   26Q495 16          
Ellen N Herrera   30Q501 4          
Tynesia Stewart IEP 29Q259 5          
Sandra Williams                                    (Note: Candidate chose to be seated on an alternate Education Council) IEP 28Q680 19          
Judean Woelfe   26Q430 3          
                 
Citywide Council on High Schools - Staten Island
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Martin Krongold   31R605 7         X
Andrea Anna Lella IEP 31R455 6 2       X
Saneeka Latrell Newkirk   31R450 4          
Franca Okeiche                       (Note: Candidate chose to be seated on an alternate Education Council)   31R460 6 4        
                 
Citywide Council on English Language Learners
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Antonieta Alarcon   25Q460 0 2       X
Alma Alejandra Fuentes   09X365 6         X
Raymond Lee   20K105 5         X
                 
Citywide Council on Special Education
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Lakisha Brooks IEP 05M094 1 6       X
John Thomas Englert IEP 75R721 6         X
Dulcemaria Rivera IEP 31R057 1 0       X
Jaye Bea Smalley IEP 03M166 6         X
Wendy Lorraine Williams   (selected by lot pursuant to Chancellor's Regulation D-140 V.A.5.d) IEP 09X324 1 0       X
Felicia Patricia Alexander                            (Note: Candidate chose to be seated on an alternate Education Council) IEP 16K262 2          
Daniel Scott Becker IEP 01M110, 01M539 0          
Ramona Bisnauth IEP 75Q177 0          
Kathleen Boatwright IEP 19K166  0          
Renee Janice Bock                                  (Note: Candidate chose to be seated on an alternate Education Council) IEP 10X024, 10X141 1 0        
Milton BoltonWilliams IEP 23K073 0          
Shareen K Branch IEP 08X371, 08X371, 08X072 0          
Allison O. Bridges-Matthews                                 (Note: Candidate chose to be seated on an alternate Education Council) IEP 75X017 1          
Abigail C Brown IEP 28Q117 0          
Kelly Cantave-Cooke IEP 29Q327 0          
John Chamas IEP 21K121 0          
Antoinette Clay IEP 05M499 0          
Jacqueline Colson IEP 25Q252, 25Q201 0          
Rhonda Alberta Davis IEP 75K369 0          
Gina M Davis IEP 27Q197 0          
Natividad Delgadillo IEP 12X300 0          
Michelle Nichole Espinosa IEP, ELL 13K419 0          
Evelyn Feliciano                        (Note: Candidate chose to be seated on an alternate Education Council) IEP 10X331* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 11X544) 1 0        
Neyda I Franco IEP 07X551, 07X031 0          
WillieFlora Gaines IEP 28Q082 0          
Cheryl Darlene Glover IEP 02M225 0          
Leslie Elyse Grant IEP 09X053 0          
Eukeysha Gregory IEP 09X328 0          
Aneka Hendy IEP 18K244 0          
Philip Jeter Horton IEP 02M198 0          
Arifa Iqbal IEP 03M245 0          
Khem D. Irby IEP 13K133, 13K003, 13K265, 13K266 0          
lannetta C Jeffers IEP 23K298 0          
Martha Allen Kessler IEP 01M315 0          
Abu Khaliquzzaman IEP, ELL 22K405 0          
Marta Latimer IEP 12X341, 12X300 0          
Andrea Anna Lella IEP 31R455 0          
Laura Jane Liebman IEP 10X024 0          
Nikiesha London-Sylvester IEP 17K340 0          
Diamaris Magarin IEP 75Q075  0          
Margarita Martinez IEP, ELL 04M112 0          
Clara Elena Miranda IEP 11X076 0          
Emmanuel Morazan IEP 12X372 0          
Dwan Sarita Morgan-Chisholm IEP 18K581 0          
Lisa E Nelson-Rivera IEP 15K429* (Candidate’s child currently attends public school 31R049) 0          
Michelle Denise Noris IEP 30Q085 0          
Daniel John O'Gallagher IEP 26Q495 0          
Nicole Pacheco-Rosario IEP 21K097 0          
Erica Perez IEP 19K345, 19K302 0          
Berangere Jacqueline Pierre-Louis IEP 75K231 0          
Simon Peter Pinder IEP 18K366 0          
Rebecca Ramos IEP NY Institute for Special Education 0          
MJarilin Rodriguez IEP 09X324 , 09X063 0          
Leah Ann Scott IEP 20K102 0          
Waheeda Sohan IEP 75K053 0          
Tynesia Stewart IEP 29Q259 0          
Erona White-Frost IEP 05M154, 05M286 0          
Alicia Williams IEP 75Q177 0          
Ericka Lisa Williams IEP 29Q116, 29Q116 0          
Sandra Williams                                    (Note: Candidate chose to be seated on an alternate Education Council) IEP 28Q680 1 1        
Tina Marie Williams IEP 08X376 0          
Kim Marie Willimas IEP 23K041 0          
                 
District 75 Council
Candidate IEP/ELL School(s) Selector Votes Run Off 1 Votes Run Off 2A Votes Run Off 2B Votes Run Off 2C Votes Selected 
Abel O Alagbe IEP 75Q009 1 6       X
Ramona Bisnauth IEP 75Q177 2         X
Allison O. Bridges-Matthews IEP 75X017 2         X
Charlene Carroll-Hall IEP 75Q811 5         X
Maureen Dantzler IEP 75K721 2         X
Diamaris Magarin IEP 75Q075  1 9       X
Berangere Jacqueline Pierre-Louis IEP 75K231 2         X
Gloria Ann Smith IEP 75K811 2         X
Alicia Valeus IEP 75Q993 2         X
Rhonda Alberta Davis IEP 75K369 0          
Blanca Gonzalez Sanchez IEP 75Q721 1 4        
Diana Marenfeld IEP 75K811 0